Monday, May 14, 2012

A-JAX DSP BOYZ – บอยแบนด์เกาหลี

Stage Name: Jaehyung
Birth Name: Seo Jae Hyung
Birth Date: April 2, 1990
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Yunyoung
Birth Name: Maeng Yoon Young
Birth Date: February 15, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Hyojun
Birth Name: Moon Hyo Jun
Birth Date: April 29, 1991
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobby: Playing football
Fun Facts: He has nice body and pretty eye-smile

Stage Name: Sungmin
Birth Name: Park Sung Min
Birth Date: May 31, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts: He’s very confident in dance even though he is the lead vocalist, BUT Hyeongkon thinks that Sungmin’s moves are very small compared to how tall he is. Sungmin is also the ‘mood lifter’ of the group.

Stage Name: Seungyub
Birth Name: Lee Seung Yeob
Birth Date: October 24, 1994
Position: Sub-Vocalist
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Hyeongkon
Birth Name: Kim Hyeong Kon
Nickname: Power Leader
Birth Date: December 3, 1988
Position: Leader, Rapper
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B
Fun Facts: He was featured in Rainbow’s “To Me” MV. He made his first appearance at KARASIA concert as the partner of KARA’s Nicole. He had already finished his army duties! He was in the army from October 2008 till August 2010.

Stage Name: Seungjin
Birth Name: Ham Seung Jin
Birth Date: October 15, 1994
Position: Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Blood Type: B


No comments:

Post a Comment